Is Italian cantuccini Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Wheat flour, Sugar, Almonds (25%), Egg, Butter (milk), Dried skimmed milk, Honey, Raising agents (ammonium carbonates, sodium carbonate), Salt, Flavourings. !ALLERGY ADVICE For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold. May also contain other nuts and soya.
Check Italian cantuccini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Italian cantuccini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Stick
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingBreakfastCoffee


