Is Italian Chicken Kabob Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Made With No Gluten-containing - Chicken, Bell Pepper, Onion, Italian Marinade (Water, Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Salt, 2% Or Less Of Each: Spices, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Garlic, Dried Bell Peppers (Red, Green), Xanthan Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate , Beta Carotene (For Color)), Cultured Sugar (With Vinegar), Option For Oven: Remove Wrap And Tray, Place On Oiled Baking Sheet, Broil On Top Shelf 5 Min, Turn, Move To Middle Shelf And Broil Additional 6 - 8 Min Or Meat Reaches 165F

Check Italian Chicken Kabob against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Italian Chicken Kabob is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Poultry · Stick

Flavor
SavoryAcidicHerbaceous
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunch