Is Italian Chicken Kabob Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Made With No Gluten-containing - Chicken, Bell Pepper, Onion, Italian Marinade (Water, Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Salt, 2% Or Less Of Each: Spices, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Garlic, Dried Bell Peppers (Red, Green), Xanthan Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate , Beta Carotene (For Color)), Cultured Sugar (With Vinegar), Option For Oven: Remove Wrap And Tray, Place On Oiled Baking Sheet, Broil On Top Shelf 5 Min, Turn, Move To Middle Shelf And Broil Additional 6 - 8 Min Or Meat Reaches 165F

Check Italian Chicken Kabob against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Italian Chicken Kabob is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavoryVinegary
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrilling