Is Italian Chicken Wrap Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- baking powder calcium acid phosphate
- riboflavin
baking powder calcium acid phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Flour Tortilla Wrap: Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Tron, Thiamine, Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Interesterfied Soybean, Cotton Seed Oil, Salt, Baking Powder Calcium Acid Phosphate, Bicarbonate, Cor
Check Italian Chicken Wrap against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Italian Chicken Wrap in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


