Is Italian Chicken Wrap Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- white flour tortilla wrap: enriched wheat flour
- flour
white flour tortilla wrap: enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Flour Tortilla Wrap: Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Tron, Thiamine, Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Interesterfied Soybean, Cotton Seed Oil, Salt, Baking Powder Calcium Acid Phosphate, Bicarbonate, Cor
Check Italian Chicken Wrap against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Italian Chicken Wrap in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Bread · Sheet


