Is Italian chilli organic bruschetta Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • italian wheat flour
  • malted wheat flour

italian wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

malted wheat flour

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Italian Wheat Flour,* Italian Extra Virgin Olive Oil* (5%), Sea Salt, Yeast, Malted Wheat Flour*, Chilli. *Certified Organic Ingredients

Check Italian chilli organic bruschetta against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf, Slice

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSandwichMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Italian chilli organic bruschetta | Spoonful