Is Italian Chopped Tomatoes Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chopped Tomatoes (60% Tomato Juice, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid 400ge Drained Weight 240g Specialist Foods Unit 701, 43 Bedford Street London WC2E PHA United Kingdom Storage Instructions: Store in a cool, dry place.
Check Italian Chopped Tomatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Italian Chopped Tomatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
AcidicTangySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal PrepSalad


