Is Italian Classic Salad Kit Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- butter
- cream
- buttermilk
- natural butter
- garlic & butter flavored croutons
- pasteurized milk
- whey
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICEBERG LETTUCE, CHEESY ITALIAN VINAIGRETTE (WATER,, SOYBEAN OIL, CISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], SALT,, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES,, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA [COLOR]), GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, RED CABBAGE,, GARLIC & BUTTER FLAVORED CROUTONS (BREAD [ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON,, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), YEAST, SUGAR, SALT,, SUNFLOWER OIL, ENZYMÉS], CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER O'L WITH, ROSEMARY EXTRACT AND ASCORBIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNS",, SEASONING [MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, WHEY, DEXTROSE, GARLIC PODER,, BUTTERMILK, ONION POWDER, DEHYDRATED PAISLEY, NATURAL BUTTER, FLAVOR (WITH BUTTER (CREAM, NONFAT MILK, BALT), CREAM), CORN, SYRUP SOLIDS, GUAR GUM, EXTRACTIVES OF A NATTO AND TURMERIC, (COLOR}]), RADISH, CARROT.
Check Italian Classic Salad Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Italian Classic Salad Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


