Is ITALIAN CLASSICS ANGEL HAIR ORGANIC DURUM SEMOLINA PASTA BRONZE CUT TO HOLD MORE SAUCE, ITALIAN CLASSICS Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- organic durum wheat semolina
organic durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Durum Wheat Semolina
Check ITALIAN CLASSICS ANGEL HAIR ORGANIC DURUM SEMOLINA PASTA BRONZE CUT TO HOLD MORE SAUCE, ITALIAN CLASSICS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN CLASSICS ANGEL HAIR ORGANIC DURUM SEMOLINA PASTA BRONZE CUT TO HOLD MORE SAUCE, ITALIAN CLASSICS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
ANGEL HAIR PASTA WITH HERBS ANGEL HAIR PASTA IN A CREAMY HERB SAUCE, ANGEL HAIR PASTA WITH HERBS
PARMESAN CHEESE FLAVOR ANGEL HAIR PASTA IN A PARMESAN SAUCE, PARMESAN CHEESE
Simple Truth® Organic Angel Hair Pasta -- 16 oz
Muir Glen Organic Italian Herb Pasta Sauce
ANGEL HAIR PASTA IN MARINARA SAUCE WITH SPINACH AND ZUCCHINI, ANGEL HAIR MARINARA
Where to buy
ITALIAN CLASSICS ANGEL HAIR ORGANIC DURUM SEMOLINA PASTA BRONZE CUT TO HOLD MORE SAUCE, ITALIAN CLASSICS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


