Is ITALIAN CLASSICS CHEESE RAVIOLI EGG PASTA WITH RICOTTA CHEESE FILLING, CHEESE RAVIOLI Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic wheat flour
  • organic durum wheat semolina

organic wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

organic durum wheat semolina

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILLING (ORGANIC RICOTTA CHEESE [ORGANIC WHEY, ORGANIC MILK, SALT, LACITC ACID {ACIDITY REGULATOR}], ORGANIC MOZZARELLA [ORGANIC MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL RENNET], ORGANIC GRATED CHEESES [ORGANIC MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL RENNET], ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC SKIM MILK POWDER, ORGANIC PROVOLONE [ORGANIC MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES], ORGANIC BREAD CRUMBS [ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, YEAST], SALT), PASTA (ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC EGGS, ORGANIC DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA).

Check ITALIAN CLASSICS CHEESE RAVIOLI EGG PASTA WITH RICOTTA CHEESE FILLING, CHEESE RAVIOLI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch
Wheat Free? ITALIAN CLASSICS CHEESE RAVIOLI EGG PASTA WITH RICOTTA CHEESE FILLING, CHEESE RAVIOLI | Spoonful