Is ITALIAN CREAMY GORGONZOLA DIP Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- buttermilk
- mascarpone cheese
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cream cheese culture
- bleu cheese
- cream cheese
- nonfat milk
- nonfat yogurt
- +5 more
buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NON-GMO EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, PASTEURIZED EGG YOLK, FILTERED WATER, NONFAT YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, ACTIVE CULTURES), REAL SOUR CREAM (CULTURED PASTEURIZED LIGHT CREAM, NONFAT MILK, ENZYMES), GORGONZOLA CHEESE, BLEU CHEESE, CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CREAM CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM), MASCARPONE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CITRIC ACID), BUTTERMILK, GARLIC, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SEA SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND), WHITE VINEGAR, MUSTARD FLOUR, SEA SALT, HOT SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, GARLIC POWDER), HONEY, LACTIC ACID, GUAR GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, GREEN TEA EXTRACT.
Check ITALIAN CREAMY GORGONZOLA DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN CREAMY GORGONZOLA DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


