Is Italian Crusted White Cheddar 4549 Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
White Natural Cheddar Cheese Curds (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes). Battered with Water, Wheat Flour, Yellow Corn Flour, Modified Corn Starch, Soy Protein Isolate, Nonfat Dry Milk, Dried Egg Whites, Yellow 5 and Red 40. Breaded with Bleached Wheat Flour, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Maltodextrin, Yellow Corn Flour, Whey, Dextrose, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Enzyme Modified Parmesan Cheese (Parmesan Cheese {Milk, Starter Culture, Salt, Enzymes}, Cream, Natural Flavor), Romano Cheese (Cow's Milk, Starter Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Palm Oil, Soybean Oil (as a Processing Aid), Dehydrated Parsley, Mono and Diglycerides, Spice, Yeast, Not More than 2% Sodium Silicoaluminate added to Prevent Caking. Breaded with Bleached Wheat Flour, Salt, Whey, Canola Oil.
Check Italian Crusted White Cheddar 4549 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Italian Crusted White Cheddar 4549 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece


