Is Italian Dressing, Original Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- 2% egg yolk
- contains less than 2% egg yolk, monosodium glutamate, garlic
2% egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola), Water, Red Wine Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Egg Yolk, Monosodium Glutamate, Garlic (Dried), Rice Starch, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor
Check Italian Dressing, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Italian Dressing, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Italian Dressing, Original is available at 2 retailers
AmazonWegmans
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
AcidicGarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
OilyThin
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingMeal Prep


