Is ITALIAN DRESSING Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch-modified

food starch-modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN SYRUP**, SUGAR, SALT, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ONION**, GARLIC**, RED BELL PEPPERS**, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, DIMETHYLPOLYSILOXANE, AN ANTI-FOAMING AGENT ADDED, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6.

Check ITALIAN DRESSING against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ITALIAN DRESSING is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicGarlickyHerbaceousVinegary
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingTopping