Is ITALIAN DRY & MOZZARELLA ROLL & GO, ITALIAN DRY & MOZZARELLA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- low moisture mozzarella cheese
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SWEET SOPPRESSATA: (PORK, SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICES, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, GARLIC, SODIUM NITRITE), LOW MOISTURE MOZZARELLA CHEESE: (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYME).
Check ITALIAN DRY & MOZZARELLA ROLL & GO, ITALIAN DRY & MOZZARELLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN DRY & MOZZARELLA ROLL & GO, ITALIAN DRY & MOZZARELLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Planters Heart Healthy Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
About this product
Snack · Roll


