Is ITALIAN DRY & MOZZARELLA ROLL & GO, ITALIAN DRY & MOZZARELLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- low moisture mozzarella cheese
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SWEET SOPPRESSATA: (PORK, SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICES, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, GARLIC, SODIUM NITRITE), LOW MOISTURE MOZZARELLA CHEESE: (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYME).
Check ITALIAN DRY & MOZZARELLA ROLL & GO, ITALIAN DRY & MOZZARELLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN DRY & MOZZARELLA ROLL & GO, ITALIAN DRY & MOZZARELLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Planters Heart Healthy Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
About this product
Snack · Roll


