No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is ITALIAN DRY SALAME DELI THIN SLICED, ITALIAN DRY Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, NONFAT MILK, DEXTROSE, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: NATURAL SPICES, WINE, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), GRANULATED GARLIC, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM NITRITE, SODIUM NITRATE.

Check ITALIAN DRY SALAME DELI THIN SLICED, ITALIAN DRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Sheet

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
DryChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackLunch
Pescatarian? ITALIAN DRY SALAME DELI THIN SLICED, ITALIAN DRY | Spoonful