Is ITALIAN DRY SALAME, ITALIAN Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, NONFAT MILK, DEXTROSE, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: NATURAL SPICES, WINE, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), GRANULATED GARLIC, LACTIC ACID, STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM NITRITE, SODIUM NITRATE.

Check ITALIAN DRY SALAME, ITALIAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichMeal Prep