Is ITALIAN DRY SALAME PANINO Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ITALIAN DRY SALAME (PORK, SALT, NONFAT DRY MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SPICES, WINE, GARLIC POWDER, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM NITRITE, SODIUM NITRATE).

Check ITALIAN DRY SALAME PANINO against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyPeppery
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking