Is ITALIAN DRY SALAME Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, NONFAT DRY MILK, DEXTROSE, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL SPICES, SAUTERNE WINE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), GARLIC, SODIUM NITRITE, SODIUM NITRATE.

Check ITALIAN DRY SALAME against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeatyPeppery
Texture
DryDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchGarnishing