Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Italian Dry Salame Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Salt, Contains 2% or less of Nonfat Dry Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Spices, Wine, Garlic Powder, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Nitrate.

Check Italian Dry Salame against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch
Egg Free? Italian Dry Salame | Spoonful