Is Italian Dry Salami Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Sea Salt, Contains Less Than 2% of the Following: Turbinado Sugar, Natural Flavoring, Milk Powder, Wine, Garlic, Lactic Acid Starter Culture
Check Italian Dry Salami against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Italian Dry Salami in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Italian Dry Salami is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Meat · Slice, Whole
Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch


