Is ITALIAN DRY THIN SLICED SALAME, ITALIAN DRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: PORK, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SPICES, SAUTERNE WINE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), GRANULATED GARLIC, SODIUM NITRITE, SODIUM NITRATE.
Check ITALIAN DRY THIN SLICED SALAME, ITALIAN DRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN DRY THIN SLICED SALAME, ITALIAN DRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
About this product
Meat · Slice


