Is ITALIAN FAT FREE DRESSING, ITALIAN Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
- soybean oil, dried garlic, food starch-modified, garlic puree
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SOYBEAN OIL*, DRIED GARLIC, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, VINEGAR), XANTHAN GUM, DRIED ONION, DRIED RED BELL PEPPERS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SPICES, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (PRESERVATIVE), YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5.
Check ITALIAN FAT FREE DRESSING, ITALIAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN FAT FREE DRESSING, ITALIAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


