Is Trader Joe's Italian Fusilli Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina. Contains: Wheat.
Check Trader Joe's Italian Fusilli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Italian Fusilli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Trader Joe's Italian Fusilli is available at 1 retailer
Trader Joes
About this product
Pasta · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSide Dish


