Is Italian Gelato by H-E-B Tiramisu Frozen Dessert Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
- sweetened egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Espresso Coffee Swirl (Glucose Syrup, Concentrated Milk, Sugar, Coffee Powder, Pectin, Carrageenan, Coffee Oil), Sweetened Egg Yolk (Egg Yolk, Sugar), Mascarpone Cheese (Cream, Citric Acid), Coconut Oil, Dextrose, Skim Milk, Cocoa Powder (Sugar, Cocoa, Cocoa Butter, Corn Starch), Coffee Powder, Marsala Wine, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavors.
Check Italian Gelato by H-E-B Tiramisu Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Italian Gelato by H-E-B Tiramisu Frozen Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Where to buy
Italian Gelato by H-E-B Tiramisu Frozen Dessert is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


