Is ITALIAN GELATO, DARK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, WATER, CANE SUGAR, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCONUT OIL, DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA PASTE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (COCOA PASTE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), INULIN, RICE FLOUR, CITRUS FIBER.
Check ITALIAN GELATO, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN GELATO, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen
Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


