Is ITALIAN GRAVY TRADITIONAL SUNDAY DINNER SAUCE, ITALIAN GRAVY Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork fat
- natural flavorings
pork fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Imported Italian Tomatoes, Pork Fat, Onion, Cane Sugar, Butter (Cream, Natural Flavorings), Sea Salt, Garlic Puree, Cracked Pepper.
Check ITALIAN GRAVY TRADITIONAL SUNDAY DINNER SAUCE, ITALIAN GRAVY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN GRAVY TRADITIONAL SUNDAY DINNER SAUCE, ITALIAN GRAVY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwich


