Is ITALIAN HERB CASHEW CHEESE, ITALIAN HERB Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashews, Water, Himalayan Pink Salt, Nutritional Yeast, Italian Herbs (Oregano, Thyme Basil, Garlic, Black Pepper, Tarragon, Red Bell Peppers, Chives), Probiotic Blend (Culture Starter)
Check ITALIAN HERB CASHEW CHEESE, ITALIAN HERB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN HERB CASHEW CHEESE, ITALIAN HERB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ITALIAN HERB CASHEW CHEESE, ITALIAN HERB is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


