Is Italian Herb Chicken Sausage Oat Free?

Ingredients
CHICKEN, WATER, CALABRIAN PEPPERS (HOT CHILI PEPPERS, SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL FLAVORINGS, SEA SALT, SUGAR, CELERY POWDER, CHERRY POWDER, BASIL, FENNEL SEED, PARSLEY, VINEGAR, POTATO STARCH. STUFFED IN A NATURAL PORK CASING.
Check Italian Herb Chicken Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Italian Herb Chicken Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →

