Is ITALIAN HOT SALAMI WITH WINE Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SPICES, SUGAR, WINE (CONTAINS SULFITES), LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, GARLIC POWDER, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID

Check ITALIAN HOT SALAMI WITH WINE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice, Loaf

Flavor
GarlickySpicySavorySalty
Texture
ChewyOilyDense
Commonly used for
Sandwich FillingSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep