Is Italian Hot Sausage Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water Less Than 2% of Corn Syrup, Salt, Spices, Dextrose, Paprika, Flavorings, BHA, Citric Acid, Propyl Gallate.

Check Italian Hot Sausage against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Italian Hot Sausage is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
JuicyTenderOily
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingSandwichMeal Prep