Is Italian Ice, Lemon & Strawberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Micron Filtered Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Guar And Xanthan Gums, Strawberry Micron Filtered Water, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Guar And Xanthan Gums, Beet Juice Concentrate (For Color), Caramel (For Color)
Check Italian Ice, Lemon & Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Italian Ice, Lemon & Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


