Is Italian Loaf Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- riboflavin
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUSSULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, YEAST, CONTAINS2% OR LESS OF: SALT, SUGAR, SOYBEANOIL, DATÉM, CALCIUM SULFATE, ASCORBIC ACID, AMMONIUM SULFATE, ENZYMES, VITALWHEAT GLUTEN
Check Italian Loaf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Italian Loaf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
About this product
Bread · Loaf


