Is Italian Meatbalks Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- toasted wheat crumbs
toasted wheat crumbs
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork, Beef, Chicken, Water, Toasted wheat crumbs, Soy protein concentrate, Sugars (glucose solids), Salt, Herbs, Dried garlic, Onions, Spices
Check Italian Meatbalks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Italian Meatbalks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CrunchyTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichSide Dish


