Is ITALIAN OLIVE ANTIPASTO MARINATED WITH FRESH GARLIC, HERBS & CHARDONNAY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OLIVES, WATER, PEPERONCINI, RED BELL PEPPERS, CHARDONNAY WINE, CANOLA OIL, GARLIC, SEA SALT, ONION, SPICES, LACTIC ACID, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SODIUM METABISULFITE (ADDED AS A COLOR STABILIZER), CITRIC ACID.
Check ITALIAN OLIVE ANTIPASTO MARINATED WITH FRESH GARLIC, HERBS & CHARDONNAY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN OLIVE ANTIPASTO MARINATED WITH FRESH GARLIC, HERBS & CHARDONNAY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
Bertolli® Traditional Marinara with Italian Herbs & Fresh Garlic Pasta Sauce, 24 oz.
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Basil & Garlic, 24 Ounce Jar
About this product
Snack · Whole


