Is Sainsbury's SO Organic Italian Organic Chopped Tomatoes in Tomato Juice 400g Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Organic Tomatoes (65%), Organic Concentrated Tomato Juice, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid+. + permitted non organic ingredient.

Check Sainsbury's SO Organic Italian Organic Chopped Tomatoes in Tomato Juice 400g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
AcidicTangySavory
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupTopping