Is Italian Organic Grilled Pepper Pesto Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic grilled pepper pesto Ingredients: Grilled red pepper* (27.3%), red pepper*, high oleic sunflower oil, tomato paste*, grilled yellow pepper* (9%), potato flakes*, basil*, extra virgin olive oil*, sea salt, acidity regulator: lactic acid, smoked paprika powder*, black pepper*; *from organic agriculture.

Check Italian Organic Grilled Pepper Pesto against your own diets in the app.