Is ITALIAN ORGANIC ITALIAN STYLE DRESSING & MARINADE, ITALIAN Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut palm sugar
coconut palm sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, *COLD-PRESSED EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, *UNFILTERED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, *HEMP SEEDS, *LEMON JUICE, *COCONUT PALM SUGAR, *SUNDRIED TOMATOES, *RED BELL PEPPER, GRAY SEA SALT, *MINCED ONION, *MINCED GARLIC, *OREGANO, *ROSEMARY, *BASIL, *PARSLEY, *MARJORAM, *SAGE, *THYME, *BLACK PEPPER.
Check ITALIAN ORGANIC ITALIAN STYLE DRESSING & MARINADE, ITALIAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN ORGANIC ITALIAN STYLE DRESSING & MARINADE, ITALIAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Where to buy
ITALIAN ORGANIC ITALIAN STYLE DRESSING & MARINADE, ITALIAN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Liquid


