Is Italian recipe snack tray Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cultured pasteurized milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, salt, dextrose, spices, lactic acid starter culture, sodium erythorbate, garlic, sodium nitrite, cultured pasteurized milk, enzymes, unbleached unbromated wheat flour, water, soybean oil, soybean vegetable shortening, malt, purified sea salt, yeast. Contains: milk, soy, wheat.

Check Italian recipe snack tray against your own diets in the app.