Is Italian recipe snack tray Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt
malt
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, salt, dextrose, spices, lactic acid starter culture, sodium erythorbate, garlic, sodium nitrite, cultured pasteurized milk, enzymes, unbleached unbromated wheat flour, water, soybean oil, soybean vegetable shortening, malt, purified sea salt, yeast. Contains: milk, soy, wheat.
Check Italian recipe snack tray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Italian recipe snack tray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe


