Is Italian Rose Garlic Spread, 7 Oz. Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Palm Oil Margarine (Palm Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Vegetable Mono And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Benzoate (To Help Protect Flavor), Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Beta Carotene (For Color), Vitamin A Palmitate Added, Whey), Garlic (Garlic, Water, Phosphoric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (To Help Protect Flavor)), Romano Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Cows Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Parsley, Sodium Benzoate (To Help Protect Flavor), Potassium Sorbate (To Help Protect Flavor)
Check Italian Rose Garlic Spread, 7 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Italian Rose Garlic Spread, 7 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Italian Rose Garlic Spread, 7 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


