Is ITALIAN SALAD DRESSING, ITALIAN Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, FILTERED WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, OLIVE POMACE OIL, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE), WHITE WINE VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SEASONING MIX (SALT, RED PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CHILI POWDER [CHILI PEPPER, SPICES, SALT, GARLIC POWDER], OREGANO, THYME, BASIL, BAY LEAF), DEHYDRATED ONION, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SALT, OREGANO, XANTHAN GUM (TO PROVIDE THICKNESS), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.

Check ITALIAN SALAD DRESSING, ITALIAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
HerbaceousGarlickyTangyVinegary
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingTopping