Is ITALIAN SAUCE FLAVORED WITH MEAT, MEAT Dairy Free?

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, SUGAR, BEEF, CANOLA OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: SALT, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, BEEF FAT, FLAVORING, DEHYDRATED BEEF STOCK, ONION EXTRACT, GARLIC EXTRACT, BEEF EXTRACT, YEAST EXTRACT.
Check ITALIAN SAUCE FLAVORED WITH MEAT, MEAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN SAUCE FLAVORED WITH MEAT, MEAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle


