Is ITALIAN SAUSAGE & GARLIC MEAT SAUCE, ITALIAN SAUSAGE & GARLIC Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- italian sausage
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), ITALIAN SAUSAGE (PORK, SEASONING [SPICE, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC], WATER, SALT), ONIONS, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: GARLIC, SALT, CANOLA OIL, CITRIC ACID, SPICE.
Check ITALIAN SAUSAGE & GARLIC MEAT SAUCE, ITALIAN SAUSAGE & GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN SAUSAGE & GARLIC MEAT SAUCE, ITALIAN SAUSAGE & GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Can
Flavor
GarlickyMeatySavory
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


