Is ITALIAN SAUSAGE & POTATO FLAVORED HEARTY SOUP, ITALIAN SAUSAGE & POTATO Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • cream

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

IDAHO POTATOES, MALTODEXTRIN, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, SUNFLOWER, SOYBEAN), TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CARAMEL COLOR), DRIED ONION, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DRIED CHICKEN STOCK, SALT, DRIED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVORS, DRIED KALE, SUGAR, CREAM, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, NONFAT MILK, YEAST EXTRACT, MONOGLYCERIDES. FRESHNESS PRESERVED BY SODIUM BISULFITE, CITRIC ACID, AND MIXED TOCOPHEROLS.

Check ITALIAN SAUSAGE & POTATO FLAVORED HEARTY SOUP, ITALIAN SAUSAGE & POTATO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ITALIAN SAUSAGE & POTATO FLAVORED HEARTY SOUP, ITALIAN SAUSAGE & POTATO is available at 3 retailers

KrogerMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Soup · Dried, Powder

Flavor
SavoryMeatyGarlickySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepOn The GoLunch