Is ITALIAN SAUSAGE & POTATO FLAVORED HEARTY SOUP, ITALIAN SAUSAGE & POTATO Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

IDAHO POTATOES, MALTODEXTRIN, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, SUNFLOWER, SOYBEAN), TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CARAMEL COLOR), DRIED ONION, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DRIED CHICKEN STOCK, SALT, DRIED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVORS, DRIED KALE, SUGAR, CREAM, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, NONFAT MILK, YEAST EXTRACT, MONOGLYCERIDES. FRESHNESS PRESERVED BY SODIUM BISULFITE, CITRIC ACID, AND MIXED TOCOPHEROLS.

Check ITALIAN SAUSAGE & POTATO FLAVORED HEARTY SOUP, ITALIAN SAUSAGE & POTATO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ITALIAN SAUSAGE & POTATO FLAVORED HEARTY SOUP, ITALIAN SAUSAGE & POTATO is available at 3 retailers

KrogerMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Soup · Dried, Powder

Flavor
SavoryMeatyGarlickySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepOn The GoLunch