Is ITALIAN SAUSAGE & RIGATONI Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SAUCE (DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE, WATER, WHITE WINE, ONIONS, CARROTS, SOYBEAN OIL, GARLIC, TOMATO PASTE, LESS THAN 2% OF: CELERY, SPICES, SALT)), COOKED PASTA (WATER, DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, SOYBEAN OIL), COOKED ITALIAN SAUSAGE (PORK, WATER, SALT, SPICE, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, FLAVORING), RED BELL PEPPERS.
Check ITALIAN SAUSAGE & RIGATONI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN SAUSAGE & RIGATONI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


