Is ITALIAN SAUSAGE WITH PEPPERS SHEET PAN MEALS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE WITH PEPPERS Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEASONED ROASTED RED POTATOES (RED POTATOES, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SPICE, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC), COOKED SLICED ITALIAN SAUSAGE (PORK, WATER, SALT, SPICE, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORING), RED AND YELLOW BELL PEPPERS, GREEN BEANS, SOYBEAN OIL, ITALIAN SPICE SEASONING (SALT, SUGAR, SPICE, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check ITALIAN SAUSAGE WITH PEPPERS SHEET PAN MEALS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE WITH PEPPERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN SAUSAGE WITH PEPPERS SHEET PAN MEALS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE WITH PEPPERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
Where to buy
ITALIAN SAUSAGE WITH PEPPERS SHEET PAN MEALS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE WITH PEPPERS is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Sheet, Frozen


