Is ITALIAN SEASONED CROUTONS, ITALIAN SEASONED Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- riboflavin
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: WHEY, YEAST, GARLIC POWDER, DRIED PARSLEY, ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM COW'S MILK (PART SKIM MILK, CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, ROSEMARY EXTRACTIVES, ASCORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE).
Check ITALIAN SEASONED CROUTONS, ITALIAN SEASONED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN SEASONED CROUTONS, ITALIAN SEASONED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Lawry's Original Seasoned Salt Shaker, Economy Size, 16 oz
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
ITALIAN SEASONED CROUTONS, ITALIAN SEASONED is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Dried, Piece


